• Speech Team 2024
     
    Speech and Drame Team 2024
    2nd at State 
    Katelyn Sanders - STATE CHAMPION in Orignal Oratory
    Benjamin Kimm - STATE CHAMPION in Impromptu Speaking
    Justin Lawellin and Sam Feddes - 3rd place in Public Forum Debate
    Zion Elrod and Brock Romero - 4th place in Classical Theater
    Henasee Hamblin - 5th place in Extemporaneous Speaking 
    Kyanna Hoekema - 5th place in Informative Speaking
    Cora Miller - 6th place in Memorized Public Address
    Sylas Partain and Taylor Ward - 6th place in Humorous Theater
    Michael Powner - 8th place in Lincoln Douglas Debate
    Grace Simser - 8th place in Impromptu Speaking
    Ethan Bryson - 8th place in Humorous Solo
    Ethan Romero, Violet Scharen, Addy Hartman and Sophia Vaccaro - 8th place in Classical Theater
    Emma Baeth - 8th place in Humorous Oral Interpretation of Literature
    Gage Coder - 8th place in Mime
    Haley Sanders - Semi-Finalist in Humorous Oral Interpretation of Literature
    Kylie and Lizzy Brownell - Semi-Finalist in Humorous Theater
    Devin Keith - Semi-Finalist in Mime
     
    Also, Congratulations to Coach Becky Frank for her nomination for Speech Coach of the Year!
     
     
    Speech Team 2023
     
    Speech and Drama Team 2023
    2nd at State
    John Reynolds and Tucker Hall 5th place in Policy Debate
    Justin Lawellin and Sam Feddes 6th place in Public Forum Debate
    Wyndi Tate 2nd place in Spontaneous Oral Interpretation of Literature. 
    Brayden Grimshaw 7th place in Humorous Oral Interpretation of Literature
    Lizzy Brownell 2nd place in Humorous Oral Interpretation of Literature
    Cora Miller 2nd place in Memorized Public Address
    Kyanna Hoekema 6th place in Informative Speaking
    Kaitlyn Scott 2nd place in Informative Speaking
    Zeal Elrod 6th place in Original Oratory 
    Grace Simser Semi Finalist in Impromptu Speaking
    Benjamin Kimm 5th place in Impromptu Speaking
    Teddy Simser 6th place in Extemporaneous Speaking 
    Kylee Botsford 2nd place in Extemporaneous Speaking 
    Dane Clements Semi Finalist in Dramatic Solo
    Taylor Ward 8th place in Dramatic Solo
    Sylas Partain and Isaac Partian 2nd place in Humorous Theater